3228 Dove Ct Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Dove Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $396,660, approximately $180 per square foot. 3228 Dove Ct is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Mcenulty Thomas E and Mcenulty Michelle L
Bought by
Stevenson John and Stevenson Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,512
Outstanding Balance
$104,240
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson John | -- | Chicago Title Insurace Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson John | $158,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |