3228 E 32nd Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $233,129, approximately $330 per square foot. 3228 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Specht Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,499
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Barber Monna M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specht Scott E | -- | Inland Professional Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Specht Scott E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $229,100 | $120,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $217,600 | $90,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $217,900 | $75,000 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $214,100 | $75,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $138,100 | $40,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $118,000 | $40,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $107,100 | $35,000 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $97,500 | $35,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $86,800 | $30,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $78,000 | $23,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $77,500 | $23,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $20,000 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map