$385,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,340/month

Total Views 3
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

Pending

Listing Agent

Kris Zarek

Realty One Group Eclipse License #135095 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Realty One Group Eclipse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Territorial Views

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35274.0320

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • MLS Status: Pending Before Listed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, High Speed Internet
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Three Level
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35274.0320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,411 $363,000 $100,000 $263,000
2024 $3,411 $343,600 $90,000 $253,600
2023 $3,563 $353,900 $80,000 $273,900
2022 $2,913 $364,200 $70,000 $294,200
2021 $2,864 $240,600 $39,100 $201,500
2020 $2,797 $226,340 $37,240 $189,100
2019 $2,471 $206,600 $35,000 $171,600
2018 $2,426 $174,300 $30,000 $144,300
2017 $2,121 $155,100 $30,000 $125,100
2016 $2,105 $150,600 $30,000 $120,600
2015 $1,976 $138,300 $20,000 $118,300
2014 -- $141,000 $20,000 $121,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $385,000 +51.0% $250 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $255,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Price Changed $254,900 -3.8% $165 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 For Sale $264,900 +60.5% $172 / Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2013 12/14/13 For Sale $169,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Vista Title & Escrow Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $165,280 Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,380 FHA
Previous Owner $156,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617175

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35274.0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.