K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Dryer
Red 1 Realty
(614) 563-5457
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $205,000
BRAND NEW EVERYTHING! A fresh remodel ready for you to make it your home. It's conveniently located within minutes from Downtown, the Airport, Ohio Dominican, Easton and Bexley. Don't miss out on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuangvilay Vanessa R | $155,000 | Resource Title | |
| Unlock With Enroch Llc | $74,500 | Crown Search Services | |
| Collins Johnathan | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Vernal A | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heuangvilay Vanessa R | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $155,000 | +108.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | $74,500 | -14.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $87,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -13.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Price Changed | $101,000 | -9.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $54,290 | $9,450 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $54,290 | $9,450 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $54,290 | $9,450 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $18,800 | $1,680 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $955 | $18,380 | $1,680 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $956 | $18,380 | $1,680 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $16,630 | $1,540 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $908 | $16,630 | $1,540 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $16,630 | $1,540 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $891 | $13,450 | $1,440 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $809 | $13,450 | $1,440 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $283 | $13,450 | $1,440 | $12,010 |
| 2013 | $209 | $15,785 | $1,680 | $14,105 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Dryer
Red 1 Realty
(614) 563-5457
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Vincent Duncan
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 570-8551
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marsha Packer
Coldwell Banker Realty
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222003214
APN: 010-026533
Ask me questions while you tour the home.