3228 E Macaw Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,384 - $675,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 E Macaw Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $621,346, approximately $237 per square foot. 3228 E Macaw Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Aker Kenneth W and Aker Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$135,442
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$485,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Francine Penny
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Flores Frederico
Bought by
Lopez Francine Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker Kenneth W | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $234,458 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Francine Penny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aker Kenneth W | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $30,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $28,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map