3228 E Tonto Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,437 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 E Tonto Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $499,609, approximately $321 per square foot. 3228 E Tonto Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Berlese Robert C and Berlese Camille M
Bought by
Camber And Company Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Berlese Robert and Berlese Camille
Bought by
Berlese Robert C and Berlese Camille M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Hecker Alana V
Bought by
Berlese Robert and Berlese Camille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Kaye Marsha
Bought by
Hecker Alana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Judson D and Holmes Courtney E
Bought by
Kaye Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Inc
Bought by
Manion Courtney E and Manion Jerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,750
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camber And Company Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Berlese Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Berlese Robert | $130,300 | None Available | |
| Hecker Alana | $330,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Kaye Marsha | $141,000 | Alliance Title Agency Inc | |
| Holmes Judson D | -- | Alliance Title Agency Inc | |
| Manion Courtney E | $118,665 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hecker Alana | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Marsha | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Manion Courtney E | $98,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $23,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $22,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $35,650 | $7,130 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map