3228 Highway 18 Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Highway 18, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $308,077, approximately $140 per square foot. 3228 Highway 18 is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Stonebridge Elementary School, and Brandon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $17,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $16,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $16,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $15,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $15,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $13,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $13,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $13,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $13,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $13,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map