S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Renteria
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $435,000
Desirable cul-de-sac location in south east Visalia.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Renteria
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 02/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
July Hong
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juskalian Robert | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Sadoian Robert | $312,500 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juskalian Robert | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadoian Robert | $312,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Sold | $187,000 | -0.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | For Sale | $187,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,550 | $216,996 | $53,959 | $163,037 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $212,741 | $52,901 | $159,840 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $210,560 | $52,359 | $158,201 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $206,431 | $51,332 | $155,099 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $202,383 | $50,325 | $152,058 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $198,414 | $49,338 | $149,076 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $194,524 | $48,371 | $146,153 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $191,602 | $47,644 | $143,958 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $187,849 | $46,711 | $141,138 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Renteria
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
July Hong
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 101179
APN: 126-790-043-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.