32289 County 31 Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32289 County 31, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $371,094, approximately $232 per square foot. 32289 County 31 is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Obrien-Johnson Eileen M and Johnson Richard A
Bought by
Eileen M Obrien-Johnson And Richard A Johnson and Obrien-Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen M Obrien-Johnson And Richard A Johnson | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $309,300 | $46,500 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $305,200 | $44,800 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $305,600 | $37,200 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $278,700 | $32,600 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $195,600 | $27,000 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $190,900 | $26,177 | $164,723 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $165,100 | $25,530 | $139,570 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $123,800 | $19,949 | $103,851 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $141,000 | $22,767 | $118,233 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $141,700 | $25,026 | $116,674 |
| 2014 | $784 | $117,900 | $24,027 | $93,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map