3229 117th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,148 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 117th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $815,287, approximately $791 per square foot. 3229 117th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Krager Daniel H and Krager Lisa M
Bought by
Grider John W and Grider Audra I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Dawn and Taylor Kevin
Bought by
Krager Daniel H and Krager Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Hill Hoi T
Bought by
Taylor Kevin and Taylor Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Hill David Clark
Bought by
Hill Hoi T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Ballard Westly D and Ballard Kathleen M
Bought by
Hill David C and Hill Hoi T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grider John W | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Krager Daniel H | $365,000 | First American | |
| Taylor Kevin | $262,000 | First American | |
| Hill Hoi T | -- | -- | |
| Hill David C | $149,950 | Transamerica Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grider John W | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krager Daniel H | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill David C | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,083 | $708,000 | $392,000 | $316,000 |
| 2025 | $5,744 | $655,900 | $347,900 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $625,700 | $327,300 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $735,600 | $388,000 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $552,400 | $257,100 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $457,300 | $194,000 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $428,500 | $174,600 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $396,800 | $167,800 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $339,600 | $126,100 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $302,500 | $97,000 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $296,000 | $103,800 | $192,200 |
| 2013 | $3,419 | $227,500 | $79,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map