3229 4th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 4th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $307,357, approximately $173 per square foot. 3229 4th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Rambo Orr Dawn M
Bought by
Rambo Orr Dawn M and Orr Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,605
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,752
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambo Orr Dawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rambo Orr Dawn M | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $293,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |