Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty, Inc
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $573,006
Easy Lake Living In This Lake Vermilion Year Round Home W/Sand Beach, Level Lot, Blue Water Vistas! Paved driveway off paved Hwy 77 on prime Daisy Bay, close to town, golf, dining. 1488 SF, 2BR/2BTH cedar sided home w/attached 2 car garage w/high bay doors & year-round guest cabin, easily sleeps 12 w/futons. Open kitchen/livingroom with high ceilings, recessed lighting & glass doors open to lakefront screen porch. Main flr bth. Upstairs: two lg bedrms w/walk in closets, full bath w/laundry and walk in shower, vaulted family room w/gas fireplace & sweeping lake views. In-flr high-efficiency heat, air conditioning, spray foam insulation, metal roof. Dock. FEMA letter removing home from SFHA flood zone. 325 ft deep well. High speed internet. Click link for 3D tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Trust | $550,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Mellinger Jerry A | $325,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Schult William | $365,000 | Rels | |
| A Frame Properties Llc | $238,000 | Rels |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mellinger Jerry A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schult William | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A Frame Properties Llc | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Sold | $550,000 | -7.6% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $595,000 | +83.1% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $325,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,868 | $387,100 | $154,800 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $405,500 | $154,800 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $367,000 | $139,400 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $308,300 | $122,100 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $299,000 | $122,100 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $306,300 | $105,100 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $304,500 | $103,300 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $284,000 | $103,300 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $284,000 | $103,300 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $268,700 | $86,000 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $276,000 | $86,000 | $190,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty, Inc
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sherry Zupancich Anderson
Vermilion Land Office, Inc.
(218) 780-1071
191 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6415513
APN: 387013500290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.