3229 E Cumberland Rd Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $105,162
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 E Cumberland Rd, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $84,791, approximately $96 per square foot. 3229 E Cumberland Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Bought by
Wyatt Isgett and Lara Isgett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Isgett | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $33,360 | $15,840 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $862 | $31,140 | $9,720 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $799 | $28,800 | $8,520 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $736 | $26,520 | $8,520 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $711 | $25,620 | $8,520 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $705 | $25,380 | $8,520 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $701 | $25,260 | $8,760 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $696 | $25,080 | $9,120 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $690 | $24,840 | $9,360 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $688 | $24,780 | $9,300 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $660 | $23,760 | $9,120 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $646 | $23,280 | $9,120 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map