3229 N Hamilton Rd Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $94,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 N Hamilton Rd, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently estimated at $94,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 3229 N Hamilton Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Fentnor Louis Mark
Bought by
Norris Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $127 | $127 | -- |
| 2024 | $11 | $127 | $127 | -- |
| 2023 | $10 | $127 | $127 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map