3229 Ramona Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,286 - $154,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Ramona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $148,143, approximately $117 per square foot. 3229 Ramona Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Chorne Richard
Bought by
Johnson Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Chorne Richard
Bought by
Johnson Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Thigpen Sharon L
Bought by
Chorne Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Meza Jorge E
Bought by
Thigpen Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory | $90,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Gregory | $90,000 | -- | |
| Chorne Richard | $44,000 | -- | |
| Thigpen Sharon L | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $113,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $108,600 | $30,000 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $86,100 | $30,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $86,100 | $30,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $86,100 | $30,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $93,900 | $30,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $90,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $86,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map