32292 Zircon Rd Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32292 Zircon Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356 and is currently estimated at $257,649, approximately $230 per square foot. 32292 Zircon Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lucerne Valley Elementary School, Lucerne Valley Middle School, and Lucerne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Davis Gary J and Davis Diana
Bought by
Rios Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Consuelo | $82,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Consuelo | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $116,587 | $23,317 | $93,270 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $114,301 | $22,860 | $91,441 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $112,060 | $22,412 | $89,648 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $109,863 | $21,973 | $87,890 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $107,709 | $21,542 | $86,167 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $106,604 | $21,321 | $85,283 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $104,514 | $20,903 | $83,611 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $98,900 | $19,100 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $92,000 | $17,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $954 | $85,200 | $16,500 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $882 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $807 | $71,300 | $13,800 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map