D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dale Scott
Scott and Assoc. Inc, Realtors
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $372,000
ONE OWNER 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON NICE LOT IN CARRSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT. NEW ROOF IN 2011. NICE FRONT PORCH & DEEP WELL. HOME HAS CRAFT ROOM OR OFFICE AREA. EXPANDED KITCHEN WITH BAR AREA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dale Scott
Scott and Assoc. Inc, Realtors License #0225025674 Listed on: 12/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neprud Scott A | $260,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neprud Scott A | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $287,200 | $38,200 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $287,200 | $38,200 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $287,200 | $38,200 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $203,200 | $33,200 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $203,200 | $33,200 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $203,200 | $33,200 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $203,200 | $33,200 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $179,200 | $33,200 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $179,200 | $33,200 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $179,200 | $33,200 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $191,500 | $49,100 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,500 | $49,100 | $142,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dale Scott
Scott and Assoc. Inc, Realtors
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1330619
APN: 70-02-004J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.