$399,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026

323 13th St Plainwell, MI 49080

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
3.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • Game Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer not being able to sell their home - no issue with home! This home sits on 3.8 acres in a country setting yet is close to shopping, restaurants, schools & M89! This home has been restored to it's former glory with a little MCM flair! It has a new kitchen with shaker cabinets, tumbled backsplash and new stainless appliances! The main floor living has new paint, large windows, and a welcoming vibe! Open to the dining area, it is a perfect flow! 2 bedrooms and full bath round out this level. The lower level is a walk out with second living room, wet bar/gaming area, a second XL primary and full bath. The updated laundry room/utility room has a let out as well! The side fenced in yard is perfect for Rover. Oh you need a barn? This property has that too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Reisner

NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo License #6502432468 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Zablow

Real Broker, LLC License #6501449769

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 655x261
  • Fenced
  • Shrub
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,516

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Built-In Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 2208.0
  • Window Features: Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 399900.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Concrete, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, In Unit, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.8
  • Lot Size Area: 3.8
  • Lot Dimensions: 655x261
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 165528.0
  • Zoning Description: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5515.81
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,900
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.83%
Original Mortgage
$379,905
Outstanding Balance
$379,905
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,344

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2024
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
List Price
$185,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.59%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Success Mortgage Partners Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Devries Ken
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold Price
$234,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%
Original Mortgage
$226,980
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Riemens James J and Riemens Peggy
Bought by
Riemens James J and Riemens Linda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Tramontin Robert P and Tramontin Shannon
Bought by
Riemens James J and Riemens Peggy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,680
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Wuerthele Mary A
Bought by
Tramontin Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Carol Neumann
Bought by
"Wuerthele

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,900 Sun Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed $187,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $187,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $199,800 --
Warranty Deed $234,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Quit Claim Deed $156,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $156,000 Chicago Title
Deed $118,000 --
Deed $118,000 --
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $379,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,980 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,680 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $399,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $399,900 +113.9% $181 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Sold $187,000 +0.6% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $185,900 -20.6% $93 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $234,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,380 $136,700 $18,500 $118,200
2024 $2,967 $120,200 $17,600 $102,600
2023 $3,021 $103,900 $17,400 $86,500
2022 $2,967 $93,900 $15,800 $78,100
2021 $2,807 $89,900 $15,100 $74,800
2020 $2,436 $81,300 $15,400 $65,900
2019 $2,358 $76,400 $12,000 $64,400
2018 $2,141 $85,700 $10,600 $75,100
2017 $0 $85,000 $10,700 $74,300
2016 $0 $78,400 $10,700 $67,700
2015 -- $78,400 $10,700 $67,700
2014 $2,205 $74,400 $10,800 $63,600
2013 $2,205 $64,300 $11,400 $52,900

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25038890

MichRIC

APN: 17-025-087-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.