323 17th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 17th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $436,000, approximately $317 per square foot. 323 17th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Sahr Lynne M and Laude Lynne M
Bought by
Laude Lynne M and Laude David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laude Lynne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $184,400 | $38,250 | $146,150 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $178,850 | $36,150 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $169,450 | $36,150 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $164,500 | $36,150 | $128,350 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $147,250 | $29,750 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $142,050 | $29,750 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $139,850 | $29,750 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $137,550 | $29,750 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $137,550 | $29,750 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $133,850 | $29,750 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $125,400 | $22,850 | $102,550 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $117,200 | $22,850 | $94,350 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $112,700 | $22,850 | $89,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map