411 17th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $509,799
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 17th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $459,400, approximately $314 per square foot. 411 17th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Nickel Mark W and Nickel Ellie M
Bought by
Shea David J and Shea Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,904
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Bagan Steve M and Bagan Angela
Bought by
Nickel Mark W and Nickel Ellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea David J | $350,000 | Title Co | |
| Nickel Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea David J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickel Mark W | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $210,850 | $37,850 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $207,950 | $35,750 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $191,750 | $35,750 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $186,650 | $35,750 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $170,050 | $29,450 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $165,400 | $29,450 | $135,950 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $162,700 | $29,450 | $133,250 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $159,950 | $29,450 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $159,950 | $29,450 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $155,300 | $29,450 | $125,850 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $149,500 | $21,500 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $139,700 | $21,500 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | $134,050 | $21,500 | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map