Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Kleinwaechter
Nest Real Estate
(701) 483-5297
126 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,060 - $352,000
This wonderful 4 bed / 2 bath home checks off all the boxes and more! The spacious main floor features a large living / dining room, a size-able kitchen, updated bathroom with walk in shower, and 2 bedrooms that boast natural light. The lower level features a large den, 2 non-conforming bedrooms, full bath, and laundry. The exterior has new siding, newer shingles and windows, shed, private fenced and tree filled yard, and sprinklers. This home also comes partially furnished. Move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nest Real Estate License #7038 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouns Jay | $280,000 | Title Team | |
| Ollerman Michael | $197,000 | Title Team | |
| Lane Lorren E | $195,000 | The Title Team | |
| Saxton Vince M | -- | None Available | |
| Saxton Vince M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouns Jay | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollerman Michael | $148,753 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $196,200 | $19,000 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $196,200 | $19,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $624 | $196,200 | $19,000 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $593 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $175,300 | $19,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $525 | $175,300 | $19,000 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $526 | $175,300 | $19,000 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $694 | $183,500 | $19,000 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $694 | $179,300 | $10,900 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $172,900 | $10,900 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,400 | $10,900 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Kleinwaechter
Nest Real Estate
(701) 483-5297
126 in this area
154 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tammy Glasser
RE/MAX
(701) 290-0030
105 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-893
APN: 41004023020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.