323 6th St W Roundup, MT 59072
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $151,357
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 6th St W, Roundup, MT 59072 and is currently estimated at $131,089, approximately $133 per square foot. 323 6th St W is a home located in Musselshell County with nearby schools including Roundup Elementary School, Roundup Junior High School, and Roundup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Bought by
Barta Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Bought by
Barta Daniel C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barta Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Barta Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $909 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $717 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $687 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $434 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |