323 Adams St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $182,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Adams St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $155,442, approximately $107 per square foot. 323 Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Casto Terri L
Bought by
Gullart Alfred F and Gullart Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,367
Outstanding Balance
$45,756
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,686
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullart Alfred F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gullart Alfred F | $61,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $636 | $11,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $636 | $11,590 | $1,007 | $10,583 |
| 2022 | $636 | $11,730 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $644 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map