320 Adams St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $114,385 - $197,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Adams St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $148,846, approximately $121 per square foot. 320 Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $8,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $494 | $8,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $494 | $8,990 | $1,425 | $7,565 |
| 2022 | $494 | $8,500 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $466 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map