331 Grant St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $87,809 - $122,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Grant St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $104,202, approximately $129 per square foot. 331 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $306 | $5,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $306 | $5,570 | $1,540 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $306 | $5,320 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $292 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map