323 Barrow Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,552,530 - $1,663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Barrow Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,617,133, approximately $654 per square foot. 323 Barrow Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Ciabattari Mark Robert
Bought by
Ciabattari Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,460
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,045,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Ciabattari Mark R and Ciabattari Mark Robert
Bought by
Iabattari Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$722,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,460
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,045,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Spalding Anne M
Bought by
Ciabattari Mark Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Stepanians Victor G and Stepanians Bella
Bought by
Ciabattari Mark Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Stepanians Victor G and Stepanians Bella
Bought by
Stepanians Victor G and Stepanians Bella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Stepanians Victor G
Bought by
Stepanians Victor G and Stepanians Bella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciabattari Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ciabattari Mark Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Iabattari Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Ciabattari Mark Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ciabattari Mark Robert | $985,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stepanians Victor G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stepanians Victor G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciabattari Mark Robert | $722,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciabattari Mark Robert | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepanians Victor G | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,677 | $1,166,032 | $720,928 | $445,104 |
| 2024 | $13,149 | $1,143,170 | $706,793 | $436,377 |
| 2023 | $13,149 | $1,120,756 | $692,935 | $427,821 |
| 2022 | $13,034 | $1,098,782 | $679,349 | $419,433 |
| 2021 | $12,747 | $1,077,238 | $666,029 | $411,209 |
| 2019 | $12,492 | $1,045,288 | $646,275 | $399,013 |
| 2018 | $12,043 | $1,024,793 | $633,603 | $391,190 |
| 2017 | $11,666 | $1,004,700 | $621,180 | $383,520 |
| 2016 | $11,399 | $985,000 | $609,000 | $376,000 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $190,084 | $45,793 | $144,291 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $186,361 | $44,896 | $141,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map