323 Beaverkill Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,078 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Beaverkill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $762,520, approximately $397 per square foot. 323 Beaverkill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Mateer Terri
Bought by
Mateer Brian and Mateer Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,774
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Mateer Brian and Mateer Terri
Bought by
Mateer Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Ulster County Of
Bought by
Mateer Brian and Mateer Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Venture Foundation Ltd
Bought by
Mateer Brian and Mateer Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateer Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Mateer Terri | -- | None Available | |