Estimated Value: $462,502 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $479,126, approximately $194 per square foot. 323 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Horton Marsha T and Delain Marsha T
Bought by
Warren Harold H and Warren Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,250
Outstanding Balance
$24,393
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$454,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Harold H | $8,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Harold H | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $453,300 | $112,800 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $453,300 | $112,800 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $78,300 | $20,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map