Estimated Value: $107,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Campbell Ave, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently estimated at $124,077, approximately $78 per square foot. 323 Campbell Ave is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Bought by
Nicklos Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklos Mary A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $11,662 | $238 | $11,424 |
| 2024 | $17 | $10,410 | $273 | $10,137 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $9,741 | $252 | $9,489 |
| 2022 | $992 | $7,464 | $252 | $7,212 |
| 2020 | $992 | $5,528 | $252 | $5,276 |
| 2019 | $945 | $5,420 | $252 | $5,168 |
| 2018 | $953 | $5,420 | $252 | $5,168 |
| 2017 | $936 | $5,263 | $252 | $5,011 |
| 2016 | $913 | $5,060 | $252 | $4,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $252 | $4,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,060 | $117 | $4,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map