323 Cecil St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Cecil St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $126,253, approximately $84 per square foot. 323 Cecil St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Polomski Leonard T and Garcia Linda
Bought by
Benton Andrew and Benton Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Goldsholl Scot P and Andresen John A
Bought by
Bancorpsouth Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Adraian O and Rogers Gladys Ermagene
Bought by
Andersen John A and Andersen Frances P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Bancorpsouth Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $7,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $7,446 | $0 | $0 |