323 Copperfield Dr Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Copperfield Dr, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $704,975. 323 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Schoenherr Christopher P and Schoenherr Diane M
Bought by
Jensen Karl R and Jensen Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,377
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Karl R | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Karl R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,295 | $460,200 | $146,300 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $460,200 | $146,300 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $460,200 | $146,300 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $355,300 | $124,000 | $231,300 |
| 2013 | $5,765 | $358,200 | $125,000 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map