$748,000
UNDER CONTRACT $2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,528/month

Total Views 1,562
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,433 Sq Ft
$522 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of timeless character and comfort. Featuring a spacious layout with inviting living areas, the home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout.
Located within a historic district, the property may be eligible for the Mills Act, offering potential property tax benefits for qualified owners. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat, complete with an in-ground pool—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Southern California lifestyle year-round. The generously sized lot offers additional space and potential, whether you envision enhancing the outdoor setting or creating something truly your own. The home also includes a permitted utility room with water, gas, and electricity, offering potential for conversion to an ADU Ideally located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home combines character, location, and lifestyle. Opportunities like this in a historic neighborhood are rare—stay tuned for more details!

Listing Agent

Jesus Cordova

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-800-0887 License #02245905 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 8,976 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 4000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1048252270000
  • $577 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

8,976 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1048252270000
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1433.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 521.98
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway Level
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8976.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2061

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8976.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 4000
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 577.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,422 $584,513 $200,249 $384,264
2024 $6,276 $573,052 $196,323 $376,729
2023 $6,100 $561,816 $192,474 $369,342
2022 $6,019 $550,800 $188,700 $362,100
2021 $448 $45,578 $14,523 $31,055
2020 $439 $45,111 $14,374 $30,737
2019 $434 $44,226 $14,092 $30,134
2018 $427 $43,359 $13,816 $29,543
2017 $410 $42,509 $13,545 $28,964
2016 $393 $41,675 $13,279 $28,396
2015 $389 $41,049 $13,080 $27,969
2014 $376 $40,245 $12,824 $27,421
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $748,000 0.0% $522 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $748,000 +38.5% $522 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $540,000 +3.8% $377 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $520,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $540,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Inland Emp
Grant Deed -- Union Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $513,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26086554

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1048-252-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.