323 E Haven Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,428,911
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Haven Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,340,978, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 323 E Haven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Cardenas Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Cardenas 2025 Trust and Cardenas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Cardenas Rafael and Cardenas Patricia
Bought by
Cardenas Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller Rodney P and Estate Of Patricia Jeanne Benn
Bought by
Cardenas Rafael and Cardenas Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Cardenas 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardenas Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Rafael | $665,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Rafael | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,810 | $953,100 | $698,782 | $254,318 |
| 2024 | $10,810 | $934,413 | $685,081 | $249,332 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | $916,093 | $671,649 | $244,444 |
| 2022 | $10,241 | $898,131 | $658,480 | $239,651 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $880,521 | $645,569 | $234,952 |
| 2019 | $9,812 | $854,406 | $626,422 | $227,984 |
| 2018 | $9,530 | $837,654 | $614,140 | $223,514 |
| 2016 | $8,596 | $744,217 | $590,294 | $153,923 |
| 2015 | $8,605 | $747,576 | $593,056 | $154,520 |
| 2014 | $8,487 | $732,933 | $581,439 | $151,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map