323 E Lincoln St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Lincoln St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $149,408, approximately $184 per square foot. 323 E Lincoln St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Onsgard Mary Ellen and Onsgard Brian J
Bought by
Onsgard Mary Ellen and Onsgard Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Williams Kari A and Williams Robert J
Bought by
Onsgard Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Haugen Gary J and Roverud Marilyn H
Bought by
Haugen Gary J and Roverud Marilyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onsgard Mary Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Onsgard Mary Ellen | $3,000 | -- | |
| Onsgard Mary Ellen | $3,000 | -- | |
| Haugen Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $105,100 | $22,600 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $103,300 | $22,600 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $94,400 | $13,000 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $89,700 | $13,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $76,300 | $13,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $76,300 | $13,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $69,400 | $11,900 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $956 | $69,400 | $11,900 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $956 | $59,400 | $12,800 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $900 | $55,700 | $12,000 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $904 | $51,500 | $11,200 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $904 | $54,400 | $11,800 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map