D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dane Barney
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
(520) 458-2711
17 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,000
This Is a must see home. The entire home has been well taken care of updated over the last few years. Updated flooring, bathrooms, kitchen, metal roof, updated appliance a water system and much more! With three bed rooms and two bathrooms, a large laundry room and plenty of storage. It is located in the heart of town close to the Benson Schools. A nice neighborhood with beautiful views of the valley and mountains.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haymore Real Estate, LLC License #SA704238000 Listed on: 11/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Dane Barney
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Lorraine | $255,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Nikitas Danny | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Savignano Joseph A | $142,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikitas Danny | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Savignano Joseph A | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | +99.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $22,504 | $1,600 | $20,904 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $13,851 | $1,600 | $12,251 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $11,725 | $1,600 | $10,125 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $11,452 | $1,600 | $9,852 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $11,233 | $1,600 | $9,633 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dane Barney
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
(520) 458-2711
17 in this area
33 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Kurzhals
Desert Willow Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paulette McLain
Realty Executives Sunrise View
t
Buyer's Agent in 2017
tar.rets.30550
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22324169
APN: 123-39-362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.