L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Vigna
Lori Bonarek Realty
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $221,470
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home has a wonderful shaded backyard with large deck (20x20). All appliances included. Nice family room and living room. 2013 replacement windows throughout home, except 2 larger windows on south side (kitchen and FR) Also, in 2013, new siding. 2 car attached garage. Quiet neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Vigna
Lori Bonarek Realty License #475134264 Listed on: 07/19/2018
Co-Listed By
John Geschwind
Lori Bonarek Realty License #471006771
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabert Justin D | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | $133,000 | -8.2% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,391 | $53,863 | $13,547 | $40,316 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $49,190 | $12,372 | $36,818 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $50,307 | $12,372 | $37,935 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $48,842 | $12,012 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $48,358 | $11,893 | $36,465 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $45,924 | $11,294 | $34,630 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $39,923 | $10,902 | $29,021 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $36,727 | $10,029 | $26,698 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $34,681 | $9,470 | $25,211 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $35,209 | $9,614 | $25,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,891 | $10,271 | $30,620 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Vigna
Lori Bonarek Realty
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
John Geschwind
Lori Bonarek Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10023770
APN: 05-05-04-481-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.