$575,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

323 Ford Ln Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated payment $4,040/month

Total Views 2
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,002 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home stands out from the start with manicured landscaping and undeniable curb appeal. Situated on a lush corner lot, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home offers a spacious open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to a formal foyer, where double French glass doors lead to the dining room to the right and an inviting living room or home office. The kitchen features a custom island and flows seamlessly into the family room, gas fireplace, exposed wood beam ceilings, skylights, and serene backyard views that fill the space with natural light. The main level also includes a private office, convenient laundry room, and powder room. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath with double sinks complete the second level. The finished basement adds exceptional versatility with a dedicated soundproof music room that can easily be converted into a home theater. The home includes a 20KW whole-house generator. Recent updates include: Microwave (2024), Furnace / Air Conditioner (2022), Washer / Dryer (2022), GE Refrigerator (2022), Miele Dishwasher (2021), and tear-off Roof (2021). A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in sought-after Williamsburg Hills!

Listing Agent

Alexandra Pashos

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475187993 Listed on: 05/14/2026

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled in 2005

Lot Details

  • 14,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x130
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,651

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled in 2005

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Williamsburg Hills
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2005
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Oven, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Beamed Ceilings, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 3002
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;, Radon Mitigation System, Generator
  • Room Type: Office, Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Drapes, Bay Window(s), Blinds
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bartlett Elementary School
  • High School: South Elgin High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Eastview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.337
  • Lot Dimensions: 113x130
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11651
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,651 $54,000 $11,752 $42,248
2024 $11,651 $40,123 $10,283 $29,840
2023 $11,225 $40,123 $10,283 $29,840
2022 $11,225 $40,123 $10,283 $29,840
2021 $10,091 $30,488 $8,814 $21,674
2020 $10,040 $30,488 $8,814 $21,674
2019 $11,352 $38,050 $8,814 $29,236
2018 $11,625 $35,954 $7,712 $28,242
2017 $11,450 $35,954 $7,712 $28,242
2016 $10,980 $35,954 $7,712 $28,242
2015 $11,230 $34,285 $6,977 $27,308
2014 $11,106 $34,285 $6,977 $27,308
2013 $10,659 $34,285 $6,977 $27,308
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $430,000 Metropolitan Title Co
Warranty Deed $210,000 Attorneys Natl Title Network
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $333,700 Unknown
Previous Owner $235,300 No Value Available
Closed $47,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12631467

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-34-214-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.