323 Henry Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $453,875 - $488,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Henry Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $467,219, approximately $291 per square foot. 323 Henry Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Lionetti John M and Windsor Mary B
Bought by
Yeungs Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Lionetti John and Windsor Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Sold by
Dilorenzo John
Bought by
Dilorenzo John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
10.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeungs Realty Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lionetti John | $116,500 | -- | |
| Dilorenzo John A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilorenzo John A | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilorenzo John A | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilorenzo John A | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $165,270 | $79,660 | $85,610 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $153,370 | $64,330 | $89,040 |
| 2018 | $6,119 | $153,370 | $64,330 | $89,040 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $153,370 | $64,330 | $89,040 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $153,370 | $64,330 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $153,370 | $64,330 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $168,210 | $72,870 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map