NOT LISTED FOR SALE

323 Lake Ct Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $215,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2013

Last sale price $44,900 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 351% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,251 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2013

This home is located at 323 Lake Ct, Melbourne, FL 32904 since 04 September 2013 and is currently estimated at $202,550, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 323 Lake Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Weems

CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc Listed on: 09/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynda Zink

CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-06-00-00522.0-0000.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Lakes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 28-37-06-00-00522.0-0000.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1135.47
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2012
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 900.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 20038.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Lot Features Dead End Street: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 121.0 ft x 167.0 ft
  • Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 121.0 ft x 167.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-37-06-00-00522.0-0000.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1135.47

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Mirian
Seller's Agent
Shirley Weems
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Lynda Zink
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$44,900
Current Estimated Value
$202,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,650
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2013
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Seller's Agent
Shirley Weems
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Lynda Zink
CENTURY 21 Camelot Realty, Inc
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$44,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Boykin Katherine L and Hearn Cindy D
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Smith Betty Jo and Caswell Betty Jo
Bought by
Bretheren Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Mirian $44,900 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- New House Title Llc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Bretheren Investments Inc $390,000 Republic Title Company
Boykin Katherine L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Sold $44,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2013 09/03/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,048 $151,420 -- --
2024 $2,039 $153,920 -- --
2023 $2,039 $159,340 $0 $0
2022 $1,698 $128,670 $0 $0
2021 $1,300 $93,000 $60,000 $33,000
2020 $1,494 $88,720 $55,000 $33,720
2019 $1,456 $86,310 $50,000 $36,310
2018 $1,386 $80,570 $40,000 $40,570
2017 $1,251 $67,550 $35,000 $32,550
2016 $1,192 $61,080 $30,000 $31,080
2015 $992 $58,350 $30,000 $28,350
2014 $964 $56,040 $30,000 $26,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 676976

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-37-06-00-00522.0-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.