323 Lakepoint Cir Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,105,770
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Lakepoint Cir, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,063,443, approximately $414 per square foot. 323 Lakepoint Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Rishavy Adrienne C and Rishavy Thomas E
Bought by
Zahner Tyson W and Zahner Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$750,957
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Hl Development Llc
Bought by
Rishvy Thomas E and Rishavy Adrienne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahner Tyson W | $1,025,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rishvy Thomas E | $179,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahner Tyson W | $766,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $39,536 | $14,000 | $25,536 |
| 2023 | $216 | $29,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $25,668 | $8,000 | $17,668 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $25,668 | $8,000 | $17,668 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $25,668 | $8,000 | $17,668 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $25,668 | $8,000 | $17,668 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map