323 Longview Dr Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,487,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,058
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Longview Dr, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,150,280, approximately $376 per square foot. 323 Longview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School and Deerfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Zappulla Sylvia
Bought by
Arndt Kim T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Vitale Philip
Bought by
Zappulla Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Hamlett Stanley D
Bought by
Vitale Philip and Vitale Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt Kim T | $715,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Zappulla Sylvia | $480,000 | -- | |
| Vitale Philip | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arndt Kim T | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappulla Sylvia | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Philip | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,895 | $629,900 | $285,700 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $12,505 | $629,000 | $285,700 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $12,505 | $629,000 | $285,700 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $12,561 | $629,000 | $285,700 | $343,300 |
| 2021 | $12,354 | $629,000 | $285,700 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $12,728 | $170,300 | $54,600 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $12,795 | $170,300 | $54,600 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $12,820 | $170,300 | $54,600 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $12,727 | $170,300 | $54,600 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $12,437 | $170,300 | $54,600 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map