323 Marcy St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Marcy St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $180,520, approximately $97 per square foot. 323 Marcy St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Tooley Timothy
Bought by
Truhlar Shawn A and Truhlar Serina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Riley John P
Bought by
Tooley Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Kiesig Donald F
Bought by
Riley John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truhlar Shawn A | $122,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Tooley Timothy | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Riley John P | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truhlar Shawn A | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $54,733 | $4,816 | $49,917 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $50,445 | $4,439 | $46,006 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $46,390 | $4,082 | $42,308 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $42,354 | $6,583 | $35,771 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $39,709 | $6,172 | $33,537 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $37,862 | $5,885 | $31,977 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $36,724 | $5,708 | $31,016 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $35,786 | $5,562 | $30,224 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $32,052 | $5,441 | $26,611 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $33,760 | $5,247 | $28,513 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $32,310 | $5,022 | $27,288 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,940 | $5,120 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map