Seller's Agent in 2021
Ray De Silva
eXp Realty
(805) 445-7171
19 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,598 - $674,000
New construction - ParkWest Townhomes, all with SMART Home Technology, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, quartz counters, white shaker cabinets, AC, tankless water heater, stainless steel cooking appliances, and many more amenities. Desirable location. Walking distance to Village at the Park Sports Complex.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalevey Keith | $504,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcalevey Keith | $503,542 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $503,542 | +3.2% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $487,900 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $545,048 | $354,496 | $190,552 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $534,361 | $347,545 | $186,816 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $523,884 | $340,731 | $183,153 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $513,612 | $334,050 | $179,562 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $288,333 | $134,333 | $154,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ray De Silva
eXp Realty
(805) 445-7171
19 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-220004868
APN: 229-0-390-585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.