Estimated Value: $160,760 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Matthews Ln, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $206,440, approximately $197 per square foot. 323 Matthews Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $18,281 | $3,089 | $15,192 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $16,323 | $2,759 | $13,564 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $16,323 | $2,759 | $13,564 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $15,090 | $2,759 | $12,331 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $15,090 | $2,759 | $12,331 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $13,718 | $2,508 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $13,718 | $2,508 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $13,718 | $2,508 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $13,718 | $2,508 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $13,718 | $2,508 | $11,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map