323 Mint Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,541 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Mint Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $519,135, approximately $245 per square foot. 323 Mint Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Dean John J and Dean Sandra G
Bought by
Dean Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Dean John J and Dean Sandra G
Bought by
Dean Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Dean John J
Bought by
Dean John J and Dean Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Moody Craig S
Bought by
Dean John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Rental Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dean John J | -- | First American Title | |
| Dean John J | $209,900 | First American Title |