240 Irving Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,274 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Irving Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $461,069, approximately $248 per square foot. 240 Irving Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Loucks Patricia Ann Marie
Bought by
Loucks Patricia Ann Marie and Loucks Laulra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks Patricia Ann Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $226,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $219,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $213,215 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $207,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $200,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $195,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $189,440 | $0 | $0 |