323 Nelson St NE Wolsey, SD 57384
Estimated Value: $194,685 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Nelson St NE, Wolsey, SD 57384 and is currently estimated at $235,171. 323 Nelson St NE is a home with nearby schools including Wolsey Wessington Middle School and Wolsey Wessington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Eck Richard
Bought by
Zemlicka Dustin and Zemlicka Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,253
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemlicka Dustin | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemlicka Dustin | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $173,320 | $18,000 | $155,320 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $137,593 | $12,000 | $125,593 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2018 | -- | $101,709 | $12,000 | $89,709 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,691 | $7,500 | $66,191 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,674 | $7,500 | $60,174 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,674 | $7,500 | $60,174 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,674 | $7,500 | $60,174 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,674 | $4,500 | $60,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map