372 4th Ave NE Wolsey, SD 57384
Estimated Value: $160,702 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 372 4th Ave NE, Wolsey, SD 57384 and is currently estimated at $182,926. 372 4th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Wolsey Wessington Middle School and Wolsey Wessington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $107,465 | $2,008 | $105,457 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $106,251 | $5,760 | $100,491 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2021 | $991 | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2018 | -- | $77,539 | $5,760 | $71,779 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,739 | $3,600 | $55,139 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,726 | $3,600 | $50,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,726 | $3,600 | $50,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,726 | $3,600 | $50,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,286 | $2,160 | $50,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map