323 Oakland Rd Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $354,158 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Oakland Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $445,386, approximately $247 per square foot. 323 Oakland Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Paulette Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Jonathan O and Bowman Kristie
Bought by
Bowman Ray G and Bowman Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Ray
Bought by
Bowman Ray G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1992
Bought by
Bowman Ray and Bowman Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1971
Bought by
Bowman Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Ray G | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Bowman Ray G | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Bowman Ray G | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Ray G | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Ray | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Ray | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Ray | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $51,625 | $6,550 | $45,075 |
| 2024 | $981 | $51,625 | $6,550 | $45,075 |
| 2023 | $981 | $51,625 | $6,550 | $45,075 |
| 2022 | $821 | $51,625 | $6,550 | $45,075 |
| 2021 | $746 | $34,850 | $6,000 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $746 | $34,850 | $6,000 | $28,850 |
| 2019 | $746 | $34,850 | $6,000 | $28,850 |
| 2018 | $746 | $34,850 | $6,000 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $746 | $34,850 | $6,000 | $28,850 |
| 2016 | $675 | $31,125 | $6,450 | $24,675 |
| 2015 | $667 | $31,125 | $6,450 | $24,675 |
| 2014 | $550 | $30,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map