323 Old Manning Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Old Manning Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $133,593, approximately $108 per square foot. 323 Old Manning Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Conyers Angela and Edwards Angela Conyers
Bought by
Hagood Kayela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,180
Outstanding Balance
$54,431
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagood Kayela K | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagood Kayela K | $91,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History